WQ0000520; Burlington 2017 Annual Report for Non-Discharge Permit No. WQ0000520; Burlington 2016 Annual Report for Non-Discharge Permit No. WQ0000520. 97 See Burlington 2018 Annual Report for Non-Discharge Permit No. WQ0000520; Burlington 2017 Annual Report for Non-Discharge Permit No. WQ0000520; Burlington 2016 Annual Report for Non-Discharge Permit No. WQ0000520. 98 N.C. DEQ, Non-Discharge permit No. WQ0000520, Apr. 5, 1989. 99 40 C.F.R. § 122.41(“The following conditions apply to all NPDES permits. […] All conditions applicable to NPDES permits shall be incorporated into the permits either expressly or by reference.”); Standard Conditions for NPDES Permits, included as Attachment 54. 100 Standard Conditions for NPDES Permits at 8. 22 storage areas and not discharged or released…”101 This provision aims to “ensure the integrity” of such systems so that pollution does not escape into the environment.102 In the