ADDITIONALLY, based on the above situation, and to support implementation of the activities prohibited above, I also hereby find that strict compliance with the following statutory and regulatory obligations or limitations will prevent, hinder, or delay necessary action in coping with the COVID-19 State of Emergency under Proclamation 20-05, and that the language of each statutory and regulatory provision specified below is hereby waived and suspended until midnight on April 9, 2020: 1. RCW 70.129.090(1)(f), in its entirety: “(f) Subject to reasonable restrictions to protect the rights of others and to the resident's right to deny or withdraw consent at any time, immediate family or other relatives of the resident and others who are visiting with the consent of the resident;” 2. RCW 70.129.090(2), in its entirety: “(2) The facility must provide reasonable access to a resident by his or her representative or an entity or individual that provides health, social, legal, or other services to the resident, subject to the resident's right to deny or withdraw consent at any time.” 3. RCW 70.129.140(2)(b), in its entirety: “(b) Interact with members of the community both inside and outside the facility;” 4. RCW 70.129.140(3), in its entirety: “(3)(a) A resident has the right to organize and participate in resident groups in the facility.