On January 15, 2014, the patient returned to the dental clinic at St. Elizabeth and tooth K was extracted by a dentist in the dental clinic. Further, based on radiographs taken at St. Elizabeth Hospital, it was determined that Teeth A, S, and T also needed to be extracted. Pre-operative radiographs would determine the proper treatment and restorability of the teeth prior to any treatment being administered. You took no preoperative radiographs to support the treatment you performed on May 8, 2013. Such conduct, as alleged in Count 1, constitutes a violation of section 4715.30 (A)(11) of the Ohio Revised Code, which states in relevant part that a" ... holder of a certificate or license issued under this chapter is subject to disciplinary action by the state denta I board for any of the following reasons..... : (11) Violation of any provision of this chapter or any rule adopted thereunder;" and section 4715.30 (C) of the Ohio Revised Code, which states in relevant part "... where the Board places a holder of a license or certificate on probationary status .... the Board may subsequently suspend or revoke the license or certificate if it determines that the holder has not met the requirements of the probation or continues to engage in activities that constitute grounds for discipline pursuant to division (A) or (8) of this section."