Such conduct, as alleged in Count 2, constitutes a violation of section 4715.30(A)(9) of the Ohio Revised Code, which states in relevant part that a " ... holder of a certificate or license issued under this chapter is subject to disciplinary action by the state dental board for any of the following reasons:... (9) Providing or allowing dental hygienists or other practitioners of auxiliary dental occupations working under the certificate or license holder's supervision, or a dentist holding a temporary limited continuing education license under division (C) of section 4715.16 of the Revised Code working under the certificate or license holder's direct supervision, to provide dental care that departs from or fails to conform to accepted standards for the profession, whether or not injury to a patient results;" Pursuant to Chapter 119 of the Ohio Revised Code, you are advised that you are entitled to a hearing on this matter.