(Id. at 49). The Service then issued an incidental take statement outlining “non-discretionary” reasonable and prudent measures “necessary and appropriate to minimize incidental take of the golden-cheeked warbler and Houston toad.” (Id. at 55–56); see also 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(i). Specifically, to be exempt from take liability under Section 9 of the ESA, the Corps and Kinder Morgan “must comply” with several terms and conditions. (Id. at 56); see also 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(i)(5) (“Any taking . . . which is in compliance with the terms and conditions of [the incidental take statement] is not a prohibited taking under the [ESA].”). Failure to comply with these terms and conditions “will result in loss of Section 9 take coverage for activities occurring outside the Corps’ jurisdiction, if not remedied within a reasonable period of time to the satisfaction of the Service.”