See infra Part II.B. But Plaintiffs have nevertheless moved for a preliminary injunction, and the Court is bound to hold Plaintiffs to their burden on irreparable harm, a showing they have failed to make. However, the Court finds Plaintiffs’ evidence that Kinder Morgan has violated the terms and conditions of the incidental take statement compelling, and concludes that these violations draw the continued validity of the biological opinion and incidental take statement into question. Because Kinder Morgan has not secured a Section 10 permit, any taking that is not in compliance with the incidental take statement would be a prohibited taking under the ESA. 50 C.F.R. § 402.14 (“Any taking . . . which is in compliance with the terms and conditions of [an incidental take statement] is not a prohibited taking under the Act, and no other authorization or permit under the Act is required”).