The same definition applies to Colorado’s workers compensation insurance system. See, e.g., § 8-43-204(7), C.R.S. (2019) (benefits to injured workers “shall be paid to the claimant or the claimant's attorney within fifteen calendar days after the date the executed settlement order is received”) (emphasis added); § 8-74-103(1), C.R.S. 8 (2019) (benefits appeals “must be received by the [administrative hearing officer of the] division within twenty calendar days after the date of notification of the decision”) (emphasis added).