App. at 1335-36. The above harms to Appellants absent a stay substantially outweigh any alleged harm to the State if a stay is granted. The State admits (and the trial court agreed) that there is a viable refund process in the event I-976 is ultimately upheld. See App. at 430-31, 450, 529, 531, 1520. Indeed, the process was used following the unsuccessful initiative 31 20284 00002 jc239w07fb.002 challenge to I-776 and is mandated by statute. See App. at 1661-69; 15 RCW 46.68.010(1) (“A person who has paid all or part of a vehicle license fee under this title is entitled to a refund if the amount was paid in error…”); RCW 4.68.010(2) (“The department [of licensing] shall refund overpayments of vehicle license fees and motor vehicle excise taxes under Title 82 RCW that are ten dollars or more. A request for a refund is not required.”). Any tax or fee allegedly overpaid is easily remedied through a refund should the State prevail in this appeal.