(citations, brackets omitted). The Tribes respectfully request that these claims be incorporated by reference for the reasons outlined in their forthcoming opposition. 1 9 (“IEN I”), 347 F. Supp. 3d 561, 572 (D. Mont. 2018). NEPA’s “full and fair discussion” requirement directs an agency to look at a project’s “direct” and “indirect” effects. 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(a)-(b). Indirect effects include those “caused by the action and are later in time or farther removed in distance, but are still reasonably foreseeable.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(b); IEN I, 347 F. Supp. 3d at 575. The Court must ensure that the agency has taken a “hard look” at the environmental consequences of its decision. IEN I, 347 F. Supp. 3d at 572 (quoting Churchill Cnty. v. Norton, 276 F.3d 1060, 1072 (9th Cir. 2001)).