However, the employer does not need to provide handlers at the mix/load site with one pint of water in portable containers that are immediately available to each handler in addition to the eye-flush system described above. ______________________________________________________________________________ 27 9. Definitions Q1: How is “other person” defined under the WPS? The term “other person” or “other persons” is used in the WPS rule, but it is not defined so we are not sure which persons are included when the term is used. A: FIFRA section 2(s) defines “person” to mean “any individual, partnership, association, corporation, or any organized group of persons whether incorporated or not.” The same broad definition applies in the WPS. Thus where the § 170.305 definition of “owner” says a “person who has both leased such agricultural establishment to another person…” it means “an individual, partnership, association, corporation, or any organized group of persons whether