E. Content of an Authorization must include: 1. Statement of the guaranty fee (see Chapter 3 of this Subpart for calculation of fee, including multiple loans processed within 90 days of each other); 2. Ongoing Servicing Fee; 3. Repayment terms; 4. Use of Proceeds; 5. Collateral conditions; 6. Guaranties; and 7. Additional Conditions, such as: a. Required insurance; b. Standby agreements; and c. Lease assignment and landlord waiver. II. CONSTRUCTION LOAN PROVISIONS (13 CFR § 120.174) A. In the construction of a new building or an addition to an existing building, Lender must obtain: 1. Evidence of compliance with the "National Earthquake Hazards Reduction Program Recommended Provisions for the Development of Seismic Regulations for New Buildings" (NEHRP), or a building code that has substantially equivalent provisions. a. The NEHRP provisions may be found in the American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) Standard 7 and the International Building Code. b.