Such prohibition shall remain in effect until midnight on April 30, 2020, unless modified by a future Executive Order. Nothing in this order shall prohibit any spiritual gathering or worship service. Violators of this order may be subject to criminal penalties pursuant to Section 28-22 of the Connecticut General Statutes. 2. Limits on Nursing Home Visitors. Section 19a-550(b)(l2) of the Connecticut General Statutes, specifically providing that each patient in a nursing home facility, residential care home or chronic disease hospital "may associate ... privately with persons of the patient's choice, including other patients," is hereby modified to provide that the Commissioner of Public Health may issue restrictions on the number, category and frequency of outside visitors and the screening and protective measures as the Commissioner may deem necessary to assure the health and welfare of patients in a nursing home