(See WIC § 210 (requiring the Board of State and Community Corrections to adopt minimum standards for juvenile facilities); WIC § 209 (a)(1) (“The judge of the juvenile court of a county, or, if there is more than one judge, any of the judges of the juvenile court shall, at 54 least annually, inspect any jail, juvenile hall, or special purpose juvenile hall.”); WIC § 229 (requiring juvenile justice commissions “to inquire into the administration of the juvenile court law in the county or region in which the commission serves” and granting such commissions to have access to and inspect all publicly administered institutions at least once a year).