The interests and organizational purposes of the plaintiffs will be directly and irreparably injured by defendants’ violations of law as described in this complaint. 16. Laws require the Bureau to consider wilderness, habitat, recreational, spiritual, non-extractive business, and other non-mining values on public lands when deciding whether to authorize mineral activity where the Leases are located. 16 U.S.C. § 508b; id. § 520; Sec. 402 of Reorganization Plan No. 3 of 1946; 43 C.F.R. § 3507.19(b); 43 U.S.C. § 1732(a). The Federal Land Policy and Management Act also requires the Secretary of the Interior, acting through the Bureau, “[i]n managing the public lands . . . [to] take any action necessary to prevent unnecessary or undue degradation of the lands.” 43 U.S.C. § 1732(b).