Promote Rural Radio Service and to Streamline Allotment and Assignment Procedures, First Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rule Making, 25 FCC Rcd 1583 (2010); Policies to Promote Rural Radio Service and to Streamline Allotment and Assignment Procedures, Second Report and Order, First Order on Reconsideration, and Second Further Notice of Proposed Rule Making, 26 FCC Rcd 2556 (2011); Policies to Promote Rural Radio Service and to Streamline Allotment and Assignment Procedures, Third Report and Order, 26 FCC Rcd 17642 (2011). 848 See Diversity Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 5930-3 1, paras. 15-16; see also 47 CFR § 73.3598(a) (“An eligible entity that acquires an issued and outstanding construction permit for a station in any of the services listed in this paragraph shall have the time remaining on the 105a small businesses made use of this measure. Our records at the time indicated that Commission staff processed approximately 247 Form 314 construction permit assignment applications in which the assignee selfidentified as an eligible entity during the period this measure was in use. 849 Those 247 initial applications resulted in the construction and operation of at least 132 new broadcast facilities. 850 A more recent review of our records indicates that nearly all of these stations remain on the air. Based on a recent staff review, of the 132 new stations that were built and commenced operation, 118 stations (approximately 89.4 percent) were still operating and an additional three eligible entities that previously were not licensed or had not built out their facilities had since been licensed. 851 In addition to the 247 construction permit or eighteen months from the consummation of the assignment or transfer of control, whichever is longer, within which to complete construction and file an application for license.”). 849 FNPRM, 29 FCC Rcd at 4489-90, para. 269. FCC Form 314 requires that assignees in broadcast transactions indicate whether the assignee is an eligible entity as that term is defined in the Diversity Order.