A sample “Addendum A” is attached to the rule, but this format need not be used as long as the substance is the same. ***** 3. Add Addendum A to part 121 to read as follows: 15 Case 1:20-cv-00970-RCL Document 8-1 Filed 04/15/20 Page 49 of 67 [Sample] ADDENDUM A  The Applicant claims an exemption from all SBA affiliation rules applicable to Paycheck Protection Program loan eligibility because the Applicant has made a reasonable, good faith determination that the Applicant qualifies for a religious exemption under 13 C.F.R. 121.103(b)(10), which says that “[t]he relationship of a faith-based organization to another organization is not considered an affiliation with the other organization . . . if the relationship is based on a religious teaching or belief or otherwise constitutes a part of the exercise of religion.” Dated: Jovita Carranza, Administrator 16 Case Document 8-1 Filed 04/15/20 Page 50 of 67 EXHIBIT Case Document 8-1 Filed 04/15/20 Page 51 of 67 THE CORONAVIRUS GUIDELINES FOR AMERICA 15 DAYS TO LOW THE SPREAD Listen to and follow the directions of your STATE AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES. IF YOU FEEL