Id. III. Section 193.245 does not “specifically prohibit” disclosure of the listings The only basis for which DHSS claims it could deny Ms. Ganz’s requests for the requested birth and death listings is Section 193.245 of the Missouri Revised Statutes. The question before this Court, therefore, is whether Section 193.245 “specifically prohibits” the disclosure of birth and death listings. Section 193.245 provides as follows: It shall be unlawful for any person to permit inspection of, or to disclose information contained in, vital records or to copy or issue a copy of all or part of any such record except as authorized by this law and by regulation or by order of a court of competent jurisdiction or in the following situations: (1) A listing of persons who are born or who die on a particular date may be disclosed upon request, but no information from the record other than the name and the date of such birth or death shall be disclosed; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 193.245(1) (emphasis added). As can be seen, Section 193.245(1) states on its face that “[a] listing of persons who are born or who die on a particular date may be disclosed upon request.” As such, it is obvious from the plain meaning of the words used in the statute that it does not “specifically prohibit” disclosure of birth and death lists. See Pulitzer Pub. Co. v. Missouri State Employees’ Ret. Sys., 927 S.W.2d 477, 482 (Mo.