(Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 87). 19 32469802v.1 88. When Ms. Loethen provided the cost of estimate of $5,174.04 on August 1, 2016, it was based on the same “$41.78 hour” rate used in her June 28, 2016, cost estimate of $1.46 million. (Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 88) (highlighting added). DHSS miscalculated the “average hourly rate of pay” 89. The Missouri Sunshine Law provides that a public governmental agency may charge for staff time to produce records maintained on computer facilities. Mo. Rev. Stat. § 610.026.1(2). (Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 89). 90. Specifically, Section 610.026 provides as follows: Fees for providing access to public records maintained on computer facilities … shall include only the cost of copies, staff time, which shall not exceed the average hourly rate of pay for staff of the public governmental body required for making copies and programming, if necessary, and the cost of the disk, tape, or other medium used for the duplication. Mo. Rev. Stat. § 610.026.1(2) (emphasis added); (Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 90). 91. The work to be performed responding to Ms. Ganz’s request was work that would have been performed by one or more DHSS Research Analysts. (Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 91). 92. Specifically, the work would have been performed by persons with the job title Research Analyst III. (Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 92). 93. Omitted. 94. Omitted. 95. The average hourly rate of pay for person with the job title of Research Analyst III in 2016 was $20.65. (Def. Resp. to Pl. SOF ¶ 95). 20 32469802v.1 96. When DHSS provided its fee estimates to Ms.