In any case, the COVID-19 Labor Proclamation is a valid exercise of the broad authority Congress granted the President in 8 U.S.C. § 1182(f) to suspend entry of aliens based on his determination that their entry would be detrimental to the national interest. Section 1182(f) provides that “[w]henever the President finds that the entry of . . . any class of aliens into the United States would be detrimental to the interests of the United States, he may . . . suspend entry of . . . any class of aliens . . . or impose on the entry of aliens any restrictions he may deem to be appropriate.” 8 U.S.C. § 1182(f); see also id. § 1185(a)(1) (“[I]t shall be unlawful . . . for any alien to . . . enter . . . the United States except under such reasonable rules, regulations, and orders, and subject to such limitations and exceptions as the President may prescribe.”). Section 1182(f) “exudes deference to the President in every clause,” and in that statute Congress “entrusts to the President the decisions whether and when to suspend entry,” “whose entry to suspend,” “for how long,” and “on what conditions.” Trump v. Hawaii, 138 S. Ct. 2392, 2408 (2018).