On October 17, 2017, Chief Judge Howell issued a search warrant for STONE's Gmail address, (Target Account 2). On or about March 14, 2018, Chief Judge Howell issued a search warrant for STONE's iCloud account (Target Account 3). This 2 Case 1:19-mc-00029-CRC Document 29-13 Filed 04/28/20 Page 10 of 189 warrant seeks to search those accounts from the date each respective warrant was issued to the present. JURISDICTION 6. This Court has jurisdiction to issue the requested warrant because it is "a court of competentjurisdiction" as defined by 18 U.S.C. § 2711. Id.§§ 2703(a), (b)(l)(A), & (c)(l)(A). Specifically, the Court is "a district court of the United States (including a magistrate judge of such a court) ... that has jurisdiction over the offense being investigated." 18 U.S.C. § 2711(3)(A)(i).