Id. (emphases added). 2. Enacted in 2011, Act 21 transformed administrative law in Wisconsin by prohibiting agencies from “implement[ing] or - 10 - enforcing[ing] any standard, requirement, or threshold … issued by the agency, unless that standard, requirement, or threshold is explicitly required or explicitly permitted by statute or by a rule that has been promulgated in accordance with this subchapter.” 2011 Wis. Act 21 § 1r (codified at Wis. Stat. § 227.10(2m)). Act 21 further provides that “[a] statutory provision describing the agency’s general powers or duties does not confer rule-making authority on the agency or augment the agency’s rule-making authority beyond the rule-making authority that is explicitly conferred on the agency by the legislature.” Wis. Stat. § 227.11(2)(a)(2). 3. Chapter 323 of the Wisconsin Statutes describes the Governor’s emergency powers.