Courts will set aside an agency’s “legislative-type decisions” if they are “arbitrary and capricious.” J.F. Ahern Co. v. Wisconsin State Bldg. Comm’n, 114 Wis. 2d 69, 91, 336 N.W.2d 679 (Ct. App. 1983); see also Nat’l Motorists Ass’n v. Com’r of Ins., 2002 WI App 308, ¶ 25, 259 Wis. 2d 240, 655 N.W.2d 179; Wis. Stat. §227.57(8) (“The court shall reverse or remand the case to the agency if it finds that the agency’s exercise of discretion is outside the range of discretion delegated to the agency by law.”). An agency decision is “arbitrary and capricious” if it “lacks a rational basis and is the result of an unconsidered, willful or irrational choice rather than a ‘sifting and winnowing’ process.” Wisconsin Prof’l Police Ass’n v. Pub.