discrimination and disparate treatment, being excluded by Defendant Jay Inslee’s Executive Orders 20-25, attached hereto as Exhibit 1, 20-25.1, attached hereto as Exhibit 2, and 20.25.2, attached hereto as Exhibit 3, whose inalienable rights have been deemed nonessential. 1.9 Jay Inslee is the Governor of the State of Washington, residing in Thurston County, Washington, whose authority is expressly set forth and expressly limited in the Constitution of the State of Washington, and an individual who took an oath to perform the office of Governor of the state of Washington, pursuant to RCW 43.01.020, swearing the following oath: “I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution and laws of the state of Washington, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of the office of (name of office) to the best of my ability.” For purposes of 42 U.S.C. § 1983, Jay Inslee is a government official performing discretionary functions that violates clearly established statutory or constitutional rights of which a reasonable person would have known. USDC WAWD Didier v.