See Michael Brestovansky, Downtown Hilo Site of Multiple Homeless Camps is Cleared, Fenced, Hawaii Tribune-Herald (Apr. 8, 2020), https://www.hawaiitribuneherald.com/2020/04/08/hawaii-news/downtown-hilo-site-of-multiple-homeless-camps-is-clearedfenced (“‘The county technically owns the property,’ said county Corporation Counsel Joe Kamelamela. ‘But we don’t have the deed for it. It’s not that kind of ownership.’”). 8 See Haw. Rev. Stat. § 641-3 (“No execution shall issue upon a judgment nor shall proceedings be taken for its enforcement until the expiration of ten days after its entry.”); Haw. R. Civ. Proc. Rule 62(a) (“[N]o execution shall issue upon a judgment nor shall proceedings be taken for its enforcement until the expiration of 10 days after its entry.”). 9 See, e.g., Lavan v.