The governor may direct such agencies to provide supplemental services and 51 See A.R.S. § 36-789 (titled: “Due process for isolation and quarantine during a state of emergency or state of war emergency”) 52 The "least restrictive means" test comes from the Supreme Court's decision in Shelton v.