Id. See also Coronavirus Has Created a New Golden Age for Vaccines, and Philly Is at the Heart of It, PHIL. INQUIRER (as reproduced by BLANKROME) (Apr. 3, 2020), available at https://www.blankrome.com/news/coronavirus-has-created-new-golden-age-vaccines-and-philly-heart-it. 5 The Procurement Integrity Act (“PIA”), expressly bars consultants and lobbyists from participating in discussions regarding contract awards. See 41 U.S.C. §§ 2101-07, implemented at Federal Acquisition Regulation (“FAR”) Part 3.104, 48 C.F.R. § 3.104-3. Under the PIA, and the implementing FAR, a government official may not “knowingly disclose contractor bid or proposal information or source selection information before the award of a Federal agency procurement contract to which the information relates.” 41 U.S.C. § 2102(a); 48 C.F.R. § 3.104-3(a). On the industry side, “a person shall not knowingly obtain contractor bid or proposal information or source selection information before the award of a Federal agency procurement contract to which the information relates.” Id. 8 Dr.