The development of the mine would cause some of Plaintiffs’ members to move away from their current homes. 38. To prevent these harms, various laws require the Bureau to consider wilderness, habitat, recreational, spiritual, non-extractive business, and other non-mining values on public lands when deciding whether to authorize mineral activity where the Leases are located. 16 U.S.C. § 508b; id. § 520; Sec. 402 of Reorganization Plan No. 3 of 1946; 43 C.F.R. COMPLAINT The Wilderness Society et al. v. Bernhardt et al., Case No. 17 § 3507.19(b); 43 U.S.C. § 1732(a). The Federal Land Policy and Management Act (“FLPMA”) also requires the Secretary of the Interior, acting through the Bureau, “[i]n managing the public lands . . . [to] take any action necessary to prevent unnecessary or undue degradation of the lands.” 43 U.S.C. § 1732(b). Before authorizing mineral activity where the Leases are located, the Bureau is required by law to find that it is in the best interests of the United States and to obtain the consent of the Forest Service. 16 U.S.C. § 508b.