Plaintiff responds that according to the FMLA, the regulation and enforcement of the Act is to be accomplished by looking to the rules promulgated by the Secretary of Labor. Citing 29 U.S.C.A. § 2654. She maintains that the statute provides that the rules of the Secretary of Labor are to be the rules of decision in an action based on the FMLA. See Rules at 29 C.F.R. § 825.100 et seq. Thus, according to Plaintiff, to determine if the Wilson County School System and Wilson County are different governmental entities, one must refer to 29 C.F.R. § 825.108(c)(1), which states: A state or a political subdivision of a State constitutes a single public agency and, therefore, a single employer for purposes of determining employee eligibility. For example, a State is a single employer; a county is a single employer; a city or town is a single employer. Where there is any question about whether a public entity is a public agency, as distinguished from a part of another public agency, the U.S. Bureau of the Census, “Census of Governments” will be determinative. (Plaintiff's emphasis added). The Court does not quarrel with Plaintiff's analysis as outlined above.