It authorizes one levy for each LEA or school system, regardless of what entity makes the levy. It speaks in terms of school taxes, not property taxes. It specifically recognizes (“if any”) that there may be no revenue from the county. It establishes the method of distribution of any school taxes that may be collected by the county. Gibson County distributes its sales tax for education in accordance with that method. Notwithstanding the exclusive method of funding language in Tenn.Code Ann. § 49–3–304, the statutes comprising the BEP, Tenn.Code Ann. §§ 49–3–351 et seq., establish “the only procedure for the funding of the BEP, kindergarten through grade twelve (K–12)” in the form of the formula prescribed. Tenn.Code Ann. § 49–3–351(b). These provisions require each LEA to establish a fund for “all appropriations from all sources to fund education.” Tenn.Code Ann. § 49–3–352(b).