They cite caselaw in support of the former two propositions, and in support of the latter they offer affidavit testimony describing the accounting, payroll, management, policy, procedures, *993 property ownership, and decision making of the two purportedly separate entities. In response, Plaintiff argues that 29 U.S.C. § 2654, titled “Regulations” states, “The Secretary of Labor shall prescribe such regulations as are necessary to carry out subchapter I of this chapter and this subchapter not later than 120 days after February 5, 1993.” The Rules of Decision Act provides that the laws of the several states shall be applied except where the Federal constitution or federal treaties or statutes otherwise require or provide the rules of decision in civil actions in federal courts. 28 U.S.C. § 1652. Plaintiff continues that