Metro and Shelby County Government’s motion for summary judgment is granted and they are awarded a final judgment as to Count I of the complaint. Plaintiffs’ Remedies Metro and Shelby County Government seek declaratory and injunctive relief pursuant to the Declaratory Judgment Act, Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-14-101, et seq., and Tenn. Code Ann. § 13-121, which creates a cause of action “for any affected person who seeks declaratory or injunctive relief in any action brought regarding the legality or constitutionality of a governmental action.” orders a permanent injunction preventing state officials from implementing and enforcing the ESA Act.