The requirement in subsection (b)(2) of written notice explaining the circumstances of the dismissal is the same in the 2012 and 2014 versions. See § 49-5-511(b)(2). But subsection (b)(3) is significantly different in the 2012 and 2014 versions. In 2012, (b)(3) applied only to tenured teachers, and provided that a tenured teacher who has been dismissed “shall be placed on the list for reemployment.” In 2014, (b)(3) applies to any teacher, tenured or not, and only allows teachers to be placed on the reemployment list if they receive sufficiently high evaluations. Tenn. Code § 49-5-511(b)(3) (2014). It is at least arguable that this provision triggers a property interest. Further, the right to remain on the List is limited, ending after a “teacher rejects four (4) bona fide offers of reemployment for comparable positions within the LEA.” § 49-5-511(b)(4) (2014). The Teachers are not clear on appeal as to which version should apply. On the one hand, the 2012 version is slightly more favorable to the Teachers in requiring that teachers “shall” be placed on the List.