For example: 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 a. Opioid use, abuse, and overdose deaths have increased throughout the b. Locations such as the offices of high-prescribing health care practitioners state. 17 18 Through the actions described above, Purdue has contributed to and/or assisted in creating and maintaining a condition that is unreasonable and harmful to the health of 15 16 Finally, RCW 7.48.010 defines an “actionable nuisance” to include “whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses.” 11 12 Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, a “public nuisance” is a nuisance that “affects equally the rights of the entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be 9 10 RCW 7.48.120 provides that: and the pharmacies at which their patients fill opioid prescriptions have