Code § 3701.13 delegates to the Director of the Ohio Department of Health, amongst other things, “ultimate authority in matters of quarantine and isolation.” 52. Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.352 mandates that “[n]o person shall violate any rule the director of health or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism event.” 53. In turn, Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.99(C) provides that any violation of Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.352 constitutes a second-degree misdemeanor, thus, subjecting any person violating Ohio Rev.