Plaintiff also seeks an award of attorney’s fees. FOURTH CAUSE OF ACTION CALIFORNIA UNFAIR COMPETITION LAW (as against Facebook only as “Special Employer”) \OOO\10\ 116. Plaintiff realleges and incorporates by reference herein all allegations above. 10 117. Solely in the alternative and to the extent that the Court concludes that Facebook is a 11 “special employer” 12 for failure to provide a safe workplace. 13 118. of Plaintiff and the class, Plaintiff brings this fourth cause of action under the UCL Section 6400 of California’s Labor Code requires employers to “furnish employment 14 and a place of employment that is safe and healthful for the employees therein.” Similarly, Section 6401 15 requires every employer to “furnish and use safety devices and safeguards, and [to] adopt and use 16 practices, means, methods, operations, and processes which are reasonably adequate to render such 17 employment and place of employment safe and healthful.” 18 119. To