Those damages are exacerbated each day Defendants refuse to commit to Closing pursuant to the SPA, and will be even more signi?cant in the event that Defendants refuse to close on or before June 30, 2020, in the event that the Court declines to award speci?c performance. 37 In fact, Carlyle IC Memo at 2, 4. 52 COUNT 2: Declaratory Judgment As To All Defendants 152. Juweel incorporates by reference and realleges each and every allegation contained above, as though fully set forth herein. 153. Pursuant to 10 Del. C. § 6501, this Court has the power to grant declaratory judgments “to declare rights, status and other legal relations” that “shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree.” 154. The SPA is a valid and enforceable contract between Juweel, GIC, and Carlyle. 155. As alleged above, Juweel has performed all its obligations under the SPA and remains willing and able to perform any remaining obligations. 156. As further alleged above, Defendants have unilaterally refused