See Attachment C, Affidavit of Corporal A. Heath Plemmons dated 5/15/2020 (Plemmons 5/15 Aff.); Mantello Aff. Defendants are operating in violation of the Governor’s emergency orders. In doing so, Defendants are jeopardizing the health of their members and the Vermont public-at-large. Discussion Pursuant to 20 V.S.A. § 40, the Attorney General “may bring an action for injunctive relief in the superior court of the county in which a violation occurs to compel compliance with the provisions of [the Emergency Management] chapter.”