to reports. 65. Section 106.30 of the Rule limits “sexual harassment” to conduct on the basis of sex that amounts to: “(1) An employee of the recipient conditioning the provision of an aid, benefit, or service of the recipient on an individual’s participation in unwelcome sexual conduct; (2) Unwelcome conduct determined by a reasonable person to be so severe, pervasive, and objectively offensive that it effectively denies a person equal access to the recipient’s education program or activity; or (3) ‘Sexual assault’ as defined in 20 U.S.C. 1092(f)(6)(A)(v), ‘dating violence’ as defined in 34 U.S.C. 12291(a)(10), ‘domestic violence’ as defined in 34 U.S.C. 12291(a)(8), or ‘stalking’ as defined in 34 U.S.C. 12291(a)(30).” § 106.30 (emphasis added). 66. Sexual assault is defined in 20 U.S.C. § 1092(f)(6)(A)(v) as: “an offense classified as a forcible or nonforcible sex offense under the uniform crime reporting system of the Federal Bureau of Investigation.” This definition does not include unwelcome physical touching unless it is “[t]he touching of the private body parts of another person for the purpose of sexual gratification.”