Public health surveillance, public health investigation, or public health 3 intervention; b. A system of public health statistics; c. A system of vital records; or d. Health 4 oversight activities.” A.A.C. § R9-1-301(47). 5 Proceedings seeking the disclosure of communicable disease-related information--like 6 this special action--must be tailored to ensure confidentiality and the requesting party has 7 the burden of proof compelling disclosure. Specifically: (1) this Court cannot issue an 8 order disclosing communicable disease-related information except as permitted by A.R.S. 9 § 36-665; (2) Plaintiffs must establish a “clear and imminent danger” or “compelling need” 10 requiring disclosure; (3) this Court must “enter an order directing that the file be sealed 11 and not made available to any person, except to the extent necessary to conduct a 12 proceeding in connection with the determination of whether to grant or deny the 13 application, including an appeal” and conduct subsequent proceedings in camera if 14 appropriate to protect the information sought; (4) this Court must “provide written findings 15 of fact, including scientific or medical findings, citing specific evidence in the record which 16 supports each