Complaint, ¶ 39. The 9 Department cannot disclose this information for several reasons. 10 First, Plaintiffs seek communicable disease-related information, which is generally 11 confidential. See A.R.S. §§ 36-136(I)(11) (the Department’s Director shall “[p]rescribe 12 reasonably necessary measures to keep confidential information relating to diagnostic 13 findings and treatment of patients, as well as information relating to contacts, suspects and 14 associates of communicable disease patients. In no event shall confidential information be 15 made available for political or commercial purposes.”); 36-664(A) (“A person who obtains 16 communicable disease related information in the course of providing a health service or 17 obtains that information from a health care provider pursuant to an authorization shall not 18 disclose or be compelled to disclose that information except as