or lessee of any land, lot, right-ofway, or other property for the amount of compensation for the use and occupancy of so much of any lot, land, real estate, right-of-way, or other property as may be reasonably necessary for the 26 laying, relaying, operation, and maintenance of any such pipeline or the location of any plant or equipment necessary to operate such pipeline, shall have the right to acquire the same for such purpose through the exercise of the power of eminent domain. ... The procedure to condemn property shall be exercised in the manner set forth in sections 76-704 to 76-724." Section 76-704.01 provides: "(7) If approval of any other agency is required the condemner should set forth the approval in writing of such agency." Since TransCanada has never had the approval of the State Department to construct Keystone XL, this information should have been disclosed in any materials provided to landowners.