Keystone would inform electrical power providers of the requirement to consult with the USFWS for the electrical infrastructure components constructed for the proposed Project to prevent impacts to the whooping crane." DSEIS 4.8-39. 199 BLM has not extracted any form of reimbursement from TransCanada for the rights-ofway. 30 U.S.C. 185(l) states: The applicant for a right-of-way or permit shall reimburse the United States for administrative and other costs incurred in processing the application, and the holder of a right-of-way or permit shall reimburse the United States for the costs incurred in monitoring the construction, operation, maintenance, and termination of an pipeline and related facilities on such right-of-way or permit area and shall pay annually in advance the fair market rental value of the right-of-way or permit, as determined by the Secretary or agency head. There is no indication in the DSEIS that BLM has required TransCanada to reimburse the United States, or if they have, what the amounts of reimbursements are. Thus, there is no way for the public to determine whether the reimbursements are fairly compensating taxpayers. BLM must remedy this omission in any subsequent environmental analysis. d. BLM Must Disclose TransCanada Shareholders Finally, as part of its duties under the MLA, BLM must require TransCanada to supply the identity of the corporation's shareholders. Specifically, 30 U.S.C. ? 185(i) requires the applicant to disclose: (1) The name address of each partner (2) The name and address of each shareholder owning 3 per centum or more of the shares, together with the number and percentage of any class of voting shares of the entity which such shareholder is authorized to vote, and (3) The name and address of each affiliate of the entity together with, in the case of an affiliate controlled by the entity, the number of shares and the percentage of any class of voting stock of that affiliate owned, directly or indirectly, by that entity, and, in the case of an affiliate which controls that entity, the number of shares and the percentage of any class of voting stock of that entity owned, directly or indirectly, by the affiliate. BLM must fulfill its statutory duty to obtain critical shareholder information about TransCanada before making its ROW determination.