WEC’s duty under Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3) to change an elector’s registration from eligible to ineligible when the statutory conditions are met is mandatory, not discretionary, and there is no provision in the law permitting the WEC Commissioners to cause WEC to wait up to two years before executing this task. SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION – VIOLATIONS OF WIS. STAT. § 227.10 79. The Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate all of the preceding allegations of the complaint as if fully set forth herein. 80. While WEC has the statutory power to promulgate rules under chapter 227, see Wis. Stat. § 5.05(1)(f), in exercising that power WEC must comply with the requirements of Chapter 227. The Defendants did not do so. 81. Wis. Stat. § 227.10(1) requires that “[e]ach agency shall promulgate as a rule each statement of general policy and each interpretation of a statute which it specifically adopts to govern its enforcement or administration of that statute.” 82. The Defendants were interpreting several Wisconsin Statutes when they made the decision not to enforce Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3), including but not limited to Wisconsin Statutes §§ 5.05(15), 6.361(1)(ae) and 6.50(3). (See, March 11th Staff Report, Ex.