The mailing did not advise recipients that failure to respond within 30 days would result in the deactivation of their voter registration. Previous mailings related to the Four-Year Maintenance process and the ERIC Movers process included language regarding the consequences of a recipient failing to take action to confirm or update their registration record. Wis. Stat. § 5.06(3) requires that a complaint challenging the decision of an election official “shall be filed promptly so as not to prejudice the rights of any other party.” The administrative rules governing the WEC’s processing of complaints require that I review the complaint and determine within 10 business days whether the complaint is timely, is sufficient as to form and states probable cause. EL 20.04(1), Wis. Adm. Code.