Stat. §6.50(3) and a temporary and permanent injunction or, in the 7 alternative, a writ of mandamus, requiring the Defendants to comply with Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3) with respect to the October 2019 Notices. FIRST CAUSE OF ACTION – VIOLATION OF WISCONSIN STATUTE § 6.50(3) 40. The Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate all of the preceding allegations of the complaint as if fully set forth herein. THE ERIC MOVERS REPORT IS RELIABLE. 41. As cited above, Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3) states that “[u]pon receipt of reliable information that a registered elector has changed his or her residence to a location outside of the municipality, the municipal clerk or board of election commissioners shall notify the elector by mailing a notice by first class mail to the elector's registration address stating the source of the information.” (Emphasis added.) 42. Whether the ERIC Movers report is reliable is a question of law but the following facts show that the report is reliable. 43. The statute, itself, provides that any voter who receives a notice can continue their registration at their existing address by responding to the