Similarly, the voter residency statute, Wis. Stat. § 6.10(10) points out that “If a person moves to another state with an intent to make a permanent residence there, or, if while there the person exercises the right to vote as a citizen of that state by voting, the person loses Wisconsin residence.” Staff recommends that voters identified through the list maintenance reports provided by ERIC as having registered in another state be deactivated under the authority of Wis. Stat. § 6.36(1)(d).