Some of the subsections in section 6.50 require the Commission to make those revisions-for example, subsections (1) and (2)'s fouryear maintenance process requires revision in conjunction with that four-year audit process. And, as discussed above, other provisions provide authority to other local government entities-for example, subsection (3) directs a municipal clerk or board of election commissioners to make revisions when they determine there is "reliable information" about a voter's permanent move out of a municipality.8 In contrast, Wis. Stat. § 5.05(15) simply recognizes that "[t]he commission is responsible for the design and maintenance of the official registration list." Wis. Stat. § 5.05(15). That does not mandate that the Commission make a change to an individual voter's registration status.