This subsection does not restrict the right of an elector to challenge any registration under s. 6.325, 6.48, 6.925, 6.93, or 7.52(5). Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3) (format changed for readability). As referenced in section 6.50(3), separate statutes provide authorization and procedures for one elector to challenge another elector's registration status. For example, Wis. Stat. § 6.48 provides that "[a]ny registered elector of a municipality may challenge the registration of any other registered elector." In turn, Wis.