Stat. §§ 5.05(15), 6.36(1). The list is maintained electronically on WisVote, the statewide election management and voter registration system. (R. 23:2.) Commission employees, municipal clerks, boards of election commissioners, and authorized election officials may make changes to the list when the statutes allow for revisions. Wis. Stat. §§ 6.36(1)(b)l.b., (l)(c), 7.20(1). Revision of the list is required only under certain circumstances. One such circumstance is when an elector has not voted in the previous four years and does not respond to an official notice. Pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 6.50(1), the Commission is required to "examine the registration records for each municipality and identify each elector who has not voted within the previous 4 years if qualified to do so during that entire period" and mail a notice to that elector notifying them that their registration will be suspended unless they apply for continuation of registration within 30 days. Pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 6.50(2), If an elector to whom the notice of suspension was mailed under sub.