(1) has not applied for continuation of registration within 30 days of the date of mailing, the Commission shall change the registration status of that elector from eligible to ineligible on the day that falls 30 days after the date of mailing. Wis. Stat. § 6.50(2). Another circumstance reqwnng rev1s1on to the registration list is when the municipal clerk or municipal 3 Page 10 of 40 Case 2019AP002397 Brief of Appellants Filed 02-04-2020 board of election commissioners determines there is reliable information that an individual elector has changed her residence. Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3). Wisconsin Stat. § 6.50(3)- the only subsection at issue in this case-states in full: Upon receipt of reliable information that a registered elector has changed his or her residence to a location outside of the municipality, the municipal clerk or board of election commissioners shall notify the elector by mailing a notice by 1st class mail to the elector's registration address stating the source of the information. All municipal departments and agencies receiving information that a registered elector has changed his or her residence shall notify the clerk or board of election commissioners. If the elector no longer resides in the municipality or fails to apply for continuation of registration within 30 days of the date the notice is mailed, the clerk or board of election comm1ss1oners shall change the elector's registration from eligible to ineligible status. Upon receipt of reliable information that a registered elector has changed his or her residence within the municipality, the municipal clerk or board of election commissioners shall change the elector's registration and mail the elector a notice of the change. This subsection does not restrict the right of an elector to challenge any registration under s. 6.325, 6.48, 6.925, 6.93, or 7.52(5). Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3) (format changed for readability). As referenced in section 6.50(3), separate statutes provide authorization and procedures for one elector to challenge another elector's registration status. For example, Wis.