The statute provides no cause of action for an individual voter to challenge another voters' registration status, much less on a large-scale as Plaintiffs seek in this lawsuit. Tellingly, different statutes are specifically designed for electors (like Plaintiffs here) to challenge another electors status. Those come with different procedures and more protection for the challenged voter-notably, proof "beyond a reasonable doubt"-and those statutes are more limited, allowing an individual elector to challenge the individual registration status of a particular elector. See Wis. Stat. §§ 6.48 ("[a]ny registered elector of a municipality may challenge the registration of any other registered elector"), 6.325 ("No person may be disqualified as an elector unless the municipal clerk, board of election commissioners or a challenging elector under s. 6.48 demonstrates beyond a reasonable doubt that the person does not qualify ....").