This subsection does not restrict the right of an elector to challenge any registration under s. 6.325, 6.48, 6.925, 6.93, or 7.52(5). Wis. Stat. § 6.50(3) (format changed for readability). As referenced in section 6.50(3), separate statutes provide authorization and procedures for one elector to challenge another elector's registration status. For example, Wis. Stat. § 6.48 provides that "[a]ny registered elector of a municipality may challenge the registration of any other registered elector." In turn, Wis. Stat. § 6.325 provides that 4 Page 11 of 40 Case 2019AP002397 Brief of Appellants Filed 02-04-2020 "[n]o person may be disqualified as an elector unless the municipal clerk, board of election commissioners or a challenging elector under s. 6.48 demonstrates beyond a reasonable doubt that the person . . . is not properly registered." II. Relevant factual background In 2015, the Legislature enacted a statute directing Wisconsin to join the Electronic Registration Information Center, Inc. (ERIC) for the purpose of maintaining Wisconsin's official voter registration list.