Its principal place of business is located at 6331 Carolina Beach Rd. Ste. 5 Wilmington, NC 28412. Plaintiff Morgan is the owner and registered agent for Muscleworx. 3. Defendant Roy Cooper, (hereinafter Gov. Cooper) upon information and belief is a resident of Wake County, N.C., has acted in his official capacity as the Governor of North Carolina, and is responsible for enacting and requiring enforcement of the Executive Orders in question, related to the COVID-19 pandemic, which has forced the closure of certain businesses in North Carolina. Page 1 JURISDICTION 4. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7A-245 gives this Honorable Court subject matter jurisdiction over this matter. “Injunctive and declaratory relief to enforce or invalidate statutes; constitutional rights. (a) The superior court division is the proper division without regard to the amount in controversy, for the trial of civil actions where the principal relief prayed is (1) Injunctive relief against the enforcement of any statute, ordinance, or regulation; (2) Injunctive relief to compel enforcement of any statute, ordinance, or regulation; (3) Declaratory relief to establish or disestablish the validity of any statute, ordinance, or regulation; or (4) The enforcement or declaration of any claim of constitutional right.” 5. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-75.4(1) gives this Court personal jurisdiction over all of the parties. VENUE 6. Venue is proper in that Plaintiff is a citizen resides in New Hanover County, North Carolina. FACTS 7. On March 10, 2020, Gov.