FTC at 48500 n.577 (emphasis added). In sum, CSA violated the Consumer Fraud Act by failing to have prior reasonable substantiation of its online results claims. VII. DEFENDANTS VIOLATED THE CONSUMER FRAUD ACT'S REQUIREMENTS ON THE RIGHT TO CANCEL TELEPHONIC TRANSACTIONS. A. The Consumer Fraud Act Imposes Specific Requirements with Respect to Consumers' Right to Cancel Telephonic Transactions. Under the Vermont Consumer Fraud Act, "home solicitation sales" are subject to a three-business-day right to cancel, 9 V.S.A. § 2451a(d). A "home solicitation sale" includes a transaction "solicited or consummated wholly or in part by telephone with a consumer at the residence or place of business or employment of the consumer." Id.