In addition, the seller in a telephonic sale must orally inform the consumer of his or her right to cancel the transaction prior to the buyer's receipt of those written notices. 9 V.S.A. § 2454(b)(2)(D) and CF 113.02(c). Failure to comply with CF 113 is an unfair and deceptive act and practice in commerce under the Consumer Fraud Act. 9 V.S.A. § 2454(h) and CF 113.05. One remedy 24 for this failure is described in 9 V.S.A. § 2454(b)(3): "Until the seller has complied with this subsection, the consumer ... may cancel the home solicitation sale by notifying the seller in any manner and by any means of his intention to cancel. The cancellation period of three business days shall begin to run from the time the seller complies with this subsection." Accord, CF 103.02(d) and 103.03. Thus there is no time limit on this important entitlement, affording a strong incentive for businesses to comply strictly with the requirements of the law.