(Tabs “C” – “G”). Article I, § 19 of the Texas Constitution provides that “No citizen of this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in any manner disfranchised, except by the due process of the law of the land.” TEX. CONST. art. I, sec. 19. Article 1.04 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure parrots the language of the due course of law provision identified in article I, section 19 of the Texas Constitution. TEX. CODE OF CRIM. PROC. art. 1.04. Moreover, Texas Code of Criminal Procedure art. 38.03 provides that “[a]ll persons are presumed to be innocent and no person may by convicted of an offense unless each element of the offense is proved beyond a reasonable doubt.” TEX. CODE OF CRIM. PROC. 19 Unofficial Copy art. 38.03. By implementing Abbott’s Executive Orders, he has deprived citizens of opportunity to contest their alleged criminal status, and thus violated the due course of law provision of the Texas Bill of Rights; the criminal penalties associated