See id., ⁋⁋ 9, 13, 14. Thus, in a best-case scenario, DELCORA does not have enough cash to cover its obligations. This does not even account for additional obligations DELCORA will incur in the forms of fines under the Consent Decree (and potentially otherwise) if made to comply with the Ordinance. Under these circumstances, 53 Pa. C.S. § 5622 is clear: the County can only pass an ordinance requiring DELCORA to convey its System “upon the assumption by the municipality of all the obligations incurred by the authorities with respect to that project.” 53 Pa. C.S. § 5622(a). There is absolutely no indication from the Ordinance that the County can or will comply with this requirement.