C.S. § 5619 cannot be satisfied, and as a result Council has no authority under the MAA to force DELCORA to transfer its assets or the System to the County. In addition, even if it did, Council’s Ordinance still fails to comply with 53 Pa. C.S. § 5622. The Ordinance thus wholly fails to comply with the MAA’s requirements regarding the termination of a municipal authority and is unenforceable. b. The County Cannot Compel DELCORA to Comply with the Ordinance Because DELCORA Has Outstanding Bonds that Cannot be Satisfied or Assumed, Making The Satisfaction of the Requirements of 53 Pa. C.S. § 5619 An Impossibility. With respect to the termination of an authority, the MAA states: When an authority has finally paid and discharged all bonds, with interest due, which have been secured by a pledge of any of the revenues or receipts of a project, the authority may, subject to agreements concerning the operation or disposition of the project, convey the project to the municipality creating the authority or, if the project is a public school project, to the school district to which the project is leased. 53 Pa. C.S. § 5619(a) (emphasis added). A similar provision exists with respect to the “property” of an authority. 53 Pa. C.S. § 5619(b).