The Court finds the Grim Reaper's scepter ofpandemic disease and death is far more serious than an unsupported fear of voter fraud in this sui generis experience. Indeed, ifvote by mail fraud is real, logic dictates that all voting should be in person. Nor do defendants explain, and the Court cannot divine, why older voters should be valued more than our fellow citizens of younger age. U.S. CONST. amend. X1V § State shall. . . 1 ("No deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws."); Tex. Elec. Code § 82.003 ("A qualified voter is eligible for early voting by mail if the voter is 65 years of age or older on election day.").