Code§ 3701.13 delegates to the Director of the Ohio Department of Health, amongst other things, " ultimate authority in matters of quarantine and isolation" and authority "to make special orders." 21. Ohio Rev. Code§ 3701.352 mandates that "[n]o person shall violate any rule the director of health or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism event." 22. In tum, Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.99(C) provides that any violation of Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.352 constitutes a second-degree misdemeanor, thus, subjecting any person violating Ohio Rev.