in arbitrary and unequal treatment of restaurant and bar owners, such as Plaintiffs. 31. As of this writing, the State of Ohio has con?rmed 37,282 cases under the Center for Disease Control?s expanded case de?nition, for a total death count of 2,339.13 As of July 1, 2019 the population estimate for the State of Ohio was Using these values, the State of Ohio?s infection rate is approximately 0.0032%, with a death rate of 0.00020%. 32. In other words, 99.99% of Ohio?s population. is not infected by COVID-19, and Ohio?s mortality rate from COVID-19 is generously estimated as deminimis. 33. O.R.C. 3701.13 provides, as follows: The department of health shall have supervision of all matters relating to the preservation of the life and health of the people and have ultimate authority in matters of quarantihe and isolation, which it may declare and enforce, when neither exists, and modify, relax, or abolish, when either has been. established. 34. ??Isolation? means the separation of an infected individual from others during the period of disease communicability in such a way that prevents, as far as possible, the direct or indirect conveyance of an infectious agent to those who are suspectable to infection or who may spread the agent to others.? Ohio Admin. Code 3 attachments/14461 005 .07.20.Ddf ?3 9/home ?4 35. ??Quarantine? means the restriction of the movements or activities of a well individual or animal who has been exposed to a communicable disease during the period of communicability of that disease and in such a manner that transmission of the disease may have occurred. The duration of the quarantine ordered shall be equivalent to the usual incubation period of the disease to which. the susceptible person or animal was exposed.? Ohio Adm. Code 3701-3? 0] (W). i 36. ?Period of communicability? means the interval during which an infected individual or animal is shedding the speci?c microorganism of a communicable disease in such a - manner that those are susceptible could acquire the infection. Ohio Adm. Code 3 37. The department of health informed the public and stated on its of?cial website the incubation period for COVID-19: he incubation period can be up i0 14 days so people who are incubdting the illness also aren showing ?5 38. While Acton has legislatively been vested with ?ultimate authority? in matters of . quarantine and isolation, that authority is not unlimited. Acton has quarantined and attempted to isolate the entire State of Ohio beyond the 14 day incubation period, and upon persons who are not infected individuals and or ?well individuals who have not been exposed to VID-J 9 during the period of commum?cability.