These costs include a “General Court of Justice Fee” of $154 plus additional fees for “Facilities” ($30), “telecommunications” ($4), “retirement and insurance benefits of . . . law enforcement officers” ($6.25), “supplemental pension benefits of sheriffs” ($1.25), “services, staffing, and operations of the Criminal Justice Education and Standards Commission” ($2), “Pretrial Release Services” ($15), “arrest or personal service of criminal process” ($5), and “DNA” ($2). 13 N.C.G.S. § 7A-304(a)(1)-(13). People unable to pay these fees “within 40 days of the date specified in the court’s judgment” must also pay a late fee of $50.00. Id. § 7A-304(a)(6).