That authority is found in ORS 19 433.441(4), which provides, "If a state of emergency is declared as authorized under ORS 12 Article IV, section 10a, of the Oregon Constitution provides: "In the event of an emergency the Legislative Assembly shall be convened by the presiding officers of both Houses at the Capitol of the State at times other than required by section 10 of this Article upon the written request of the majority of the members of each House to commence within five days after receipt of the minimum requisite number of requests." See also ORS 171.015 (implementing Art IV, § 10a). 23 1 401.165, the Governor may implement any action authorized by ORS 433.441 to 2 433.452." Those actions include closing facilities, regulating goods and services, and, 3 controlling or limiting "entry into, exit from, movement within, and the occupancy of 4 premises in any public area subject to or threatened by a public health emergency" as 5 reasonably necessary to respond to the emergency. ORS 433.441(3). They also include 6 seeking assistance under the Emergency Management Assistance Compact. ORS 7 433.446. 8 9 The Governor's emergency powers under ORS chapter 401 are not limited to a specific number of days.