Specifically, ORS 433.443(4) 5 provides: 6 7 8 9 "(a) During a declared state of public health emergency, the Public Health Director and local public health administrators shall be given immediate access to individually identifiable health information necessary to: 10 11 "(A) Determine the causes of an illness related to the public health emergency; 12 "(B) Identify persons at risk; 13 "(C) Identify patterns of transmission; 14 "(D) Provide treatment; and 15 "(E) Take steps to control the disease. 16 "* * * * * 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 "(d) Upon expiration