cause to believe may endanger public health * * * 33 1 "* * * * * 2 3 4 5 "Control or limit entry into, exit from, movement within and the occupancy of premises in any public area subject to or threatened by a public health emergency if such actions are reasonable and necessary to respond to the public health emergency." 6 HB 2185, § 23. In doing so, the bill expanded the actions that the Governor could take 7 upon declaring a public health emergency under ORS chapter 433, but did not take the 8 further step of declaring an emergency under chapter 401. 9 Notably, HB 2185 did not alter ORS 433.441, which states, "Nothing in 10 ORS 433.441 to 433.452 limits that authority of the Governor to declare a state of 11 emergency under ORS 401.055. If a state of emergency is declared as authorized under 12 ORS 401.055, the Governor may implement any action authorized by ORS 433.441 to 13 433.452." Thus, the 2007 amendments are consistent with the view that, although the 14 Governor may respond to a public health situation that meets the definition of "public 15 health emergency" under ORS 433.442 by making a declaration under chapter 433, 16 which gives rise to certain