The May 29th Order remained in effect until 11 :59 p.m. on July 1, 2020, unless she rescinds or modifies it at a sooner date and time. As in the past, this Order was issued without legislative action or the Administrative rulemaking process. Further, it continued to restrict ' non-essential' businesses like Plaintiffs. Defendant Acton issued these Orders via statutory authority she believed she draws from being the Director of The Department ofHealth in times of a pandemic. 14 Specifically, from R.C. §3701.13, R.C. §3701.352, and R.C. §3701.99 The pertinent part of R.C. §370 1.13 reads as follows: The department of health shall have supervision of all matters relating to the preservation of the Iife and health of the people and have ultimate authority in matters of quarantine and isolation, which it may declare and enforce, when neither exists, and modify, relax, or abolish, when either has been established .... The pertinent part ofR.C. §3701.352 reads as follows: No person shall violate any rule the director of health or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism