via statutory authority she believed she draws from being the Director of The Department ofHealth in times of a pandemic. 14 Specifically, from R.C. §3701.13, R.C. §3701.352, and R.C. §3701.99 The pertinent part of R.C. §370 1.13 reads as follows: The department of health shall have supervision of all matters relating to the preservation of the Iife and health of the people and have ultimate authority in matters of quarantine and isolation, which it may declare and enforce, when neither exists, and modify, relax, or abolish, when either has been established .... The pertinent part ofR.C. §3701.352 reads as follows: No person shall violate any rule the director of health or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism event. The pertinent part ofR.C. §3701.99 reads as follows: C) Whoever violates section 3701.352 or 3701.81 ofthe Revised Code is gui lty of a misdemeanor ofthe second degree. 13 Convergys Corp. v. Tackman 2008-0hio-6616 and DK Prods. Inc. v.