The very subject matter of the Act relates to health conditions causing the need for the declaration of an ESA and/or a public health emergency. To address these situations, the Act: a. Provides that information may be obtained “to identify, diagnose, treat and track persons who may have been exposed to an illness, health condition or clinical syndrome.” A.R.S. § 36-784(A). b. Seeks to achieve the “positive identification of exposed persons and to develop information relating to the source and spread of the illness or health condition.” A.R.S. § 36-784(B). c. Anticipates that “information on reportable illnesses, health conditions, unusual disease clusters or suspicious disease events” will be discovered.