Consequently, if “medical information” means only a patient’s medical records, the term “medical information” in A.R.S. § 36-790(A) would have no effect and would be rendered duplicative and meaningless. c. Perhaps most instructive that the term “medical information” has a meaning different than medical records is the use, and non-use, of this term in A.R.S. § 36-784. In subsection A of this statute, the Legislature did not use term “medical information.” Instead, it used the clause “confidential patient information, including medical records.” A.R.S. § 36-784(A). Thereafter, in subsection C of this statute, the law uses the phrase “medical information or other information from which a person might be identified.” A.R.S. § 36784(C). Because “confidential patient information, including medical records” necessarily is “information from which a person might be identified,” the very language used in A.R.S. § 36-784 confirms that the term “medical information” has a meaning besides medical records.