In re $3,636.24, Three thousand six hundred thirty six dollars and 24/100 U.S. Currency, 198 Ariz. 504 (App. 2000). 58. Despite the lack of a definition, the prevalence of the use of the term “medical information” within the Act confirms that this term was not used accidentally and had a meaning to the Legislature in 2002. Indeed, the term was used three different times in the short Act: Docket Code 926 Form V000A Page 15 SUPERIOR COURT OF ARIZONA MARICOPA COUNTY CV 2020-005385 05/29/2020 a. Two separate statutes in the Act – A.R.S. § 36-784(C) and A.R.S. § 36-785(A) – include the phrase “medical information or other information from which a person might be identified.” (Emphasis added.) b. Elsewhere in the Act, the Legislature required ADHS to maintain the confidentiality of “the medical information and personal identifiers received.”