Two separate conclusions can be drawn about the Legislature’s intent to preserve confidentiality based on the terms used in the Act: a. The Legislature did not intend to create “blanket confidentiality” for information gathered. The Legislature could have enacted statutes that provided that “all information” gathered by the State was confidential. It did not do this. b. The Legislature created at least five different types of confidentiality protections in the Act: i. Information constituting a trade secret for a person or business. A.R.S. § 36-783(E)(1); Docket Code 926 Form V000A Page 10 SUPERIOR COURT OF ARIZONA MARICOPA COUNTY CV 2020-005385 05/29/2020 ii. “Other information likely to cause substantial harm to the person's or business' competitive position.” A.R.S. § 36-783(E)(2); iii. “Confidential patient information, including medical records.” A.R.S. §§ 36-784(A). The Legislature also described this information as “personal identifiers.” A.R.S. §§ 36-790; iv. “Other information from which a person might be identified.”