A.R.S. §§ 36-784(A). The Legislature also described this information as “personal identifiers.” A.R.S. §§ 36-790; iv. “Other information from which a person might be identified.” A.R.S. §§ 36-784(C) and 36-785(A); and v. Medical information. A.R.S. §§ 36-784(C) and 36-785(A). 35. Plaintiffs argue that because EXECUTIVE ORDER 2020-22 was not an ESA, the Court need not consider the confidentiality protections in the statutes dealing with ESAs. The Court disagrees for multiple reasons. 36. First, the plain language of at least one statute – A.R.S. § 36-790 – applies to all statutes in the Act by its very terms. A.R.S. § 36-790(A) addresses information produced pursuant to “this Article” – i.e. the entire Act. This statute creates confidentiality and provides in pertinent part: “The department and local health authorities shall maintain the confidentiality of the medical information and personal identifiers received.” Id. 37. Second, because some of the terms used in the confidentiality provisions in A.R.S. § 36-790 are undefined, it is necessary to consider the use of the identical terms in other confidentiality provisions in the Act, irrespective of whether that provision was addressing an ESA or public