A.R.S. § 36-664. This represents a clear and unambiguous exception to the Public Records Law. 14. However, the CDI establishes defined circumstances when an applicant seeking communicable disease related information, such as Plaintiffs here, can require disclosure. Three of the exceptions to the general rule of confidentiality in the CDI may apply here: a. If a “clear and imminent danger to a person whose life or health may unknowingly be at significant risk as a result of contact with the person to whom the information pertains.” A.R.S. § 36-665(B)(2). Docket Code 926 Form V000A Page 6 SUPERIOR COURT OF ARIZONA MARICOPA COUNTY CV 2020-005385 05/29/2020 b. If “the applicant is lawfully entitled to the disclosure and the disclosure is consistent with the provisions of this article.” A.R.S. § 36-665(B)(4). c. If there exists “a clear and imminent danger to a person or to public health or a compelling need requiring disclosure of the communicable disease related information.” A.R.S. § 36-665(B)(5). 15. If communicable disease related information is released, it must be sealed and cannot be disseminated. A.R.S. § 36-665(H)(2). The Court also much make specific findings of fact to justify the release of such information.