Existing stocks of these products thus became unregistered, effective immediately upon issuance of the mandate. See Cancellation Order at 1. This action removed the license to “distribute or sell” those products, see 7 U.S.C. § 136a, and made further distribution or sale of the now-unregistered products subject to potential civil or criminal penalties, id. §§ 136l, 136j(a)(1)(A). There is, however, no corresponding provision of FIFRA that makes use of unregistered pesticides illegal. See id. § 136j(a)(1) (providing it is unlawful to sell or distribute “any pesticide that is not registered under section 136a of this title or whose registration has been canceled or suspended,” unless otherwise authorized (emphasis added)). There is also no provision that requires that unregistered pesticides—even formerly registered pesticides—must be used according to their labels.