The Court granted this relief, taking the extraordinary step of issuing the mandate immediately. However, as EPA explained in prior briefing in this case, see Proposed EPA Response to Petitioners’ Supplemental Brief (“EPA Suppl. Resp.”) (Dkt. 121), and as this Court has recognized in prior cases, Pollinator Stewardship Council v. EPA, 806 F.3d 520 (9th Cir. 2015) (opinion amended on rehearing), pesticide registrations authorize the sale and distribution of pesticides, and govern the conditions for using that registered pesticide. See 7 U.S.C. 1 Case: 19-70115, 06/16/2020, ID: 11723889, DktEntry: 144, Page 7 of 29 § 136a(a) (“Except as provided by this subchapter, no person in any State may distribute or sell . . . any pesticide that is not registered under this subchapter.” (emphasis added)); see also Cancellation Order at 2-3 (discussing relevant statutory provisions and administrative precedents in more detail).