And it defines “labeling” as the “labels and all other written, printed, or graphic matter … accompanying the pesticide or device at any time.” Id. § 136(q)(2)(A). The labels that at this time accompany the herbicides in the hands of applicators permit their application over-the-top of dicamba-tolerant soybean and cotton crops.18 Thus, use would remain legal under the extant labeling. (For this reason, Petitioners’ invitation (at 19) for this Court to “clarif[y]” that “the only uses 18 Petitioners argue (at 20) that § 136j(a)(2)(F) independently makes it “unlawful to use a restricted use pesticide for all purposes other than those approved.” That is incorrect and highly misleading. What that provision actually says is that it is unlawful “to use, any registered pesticide classified for restricted use for some or all purposes other than in accordance with section 136a(d) of this title and any regulations thereunder.” Section 136a(d) establishes procedures and factors for restricted use classification, and the implementing regulations require that restricted use application must be made by or under the supervision of certified applicators. 40 C.F.R. § 152.170. They do not prohibit those individuals from