Moreover, even if the CLC eventually rules in Tenney’s favor on the TAA claim, there is no risk that this Court’s personal jurisdiction ruling alone would unduly prejudice Tenney, because Tenney could simply assert the TAA as a defense at a later stage of this action. FaZe Clan’s motion is accordingly granted. II. Tenney’s Defenses and Counterclaims Under California’s Talent Agency Act FaZe Clan next moves for summary judgment in its favor on all of Tenney’s defenses and counterclaims arising from the TAA, Cal. Lab. Code § 1700.4, et seq.7 This statute prohibits anyone from “procuring, offering, promising, or attempting to procure employment or engagements for an artist or artists,” unless they have a license for doing so. Cal. Lab.