FACTS 39. The May 29, 2020 Director’s Order on Child Care Services seeks to criminalizes that which the Ohio General Assembly has expressly exempted from criminal liability. 40. Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.13 delegates to the Director of the Ohio Department of Health, amongst other things, “ultimate authority in matters of quarantine and isolation” and authority “to make special orders.” 41. Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.352 mandates that “[n]o person shall violate any rule the director of health or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism event.” 42. In turn, Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.99(C) provides that any violation of Ohio Rev. Code § 3701.352 constitutes a second-degree misdemeanor, thus, subjecting any person violating Ohio Rev.