And the means employed must be designed to reach all voters—including those with disabilities and those without ready access to the internet. See infra at 53-54. It is appropriate for this Court to direct Defendants to provide this kind of “explanatory notice” regarding their rights, Jordan v. Trainor, 563 F.3d 873, 875 (7th Cir. 1977), aff’d, Quern v. Jordan, 440 U.S. 332 (1979), particularly where changes to voting procedures are at issue, cf. Veasey v. Abbott, 830 F.3d 216, 256 & n.52 (5th Cir. 2016), and Defendants have clear statutory authority to engage in such outreach, Wis. Stat. § 5.05(12) (empowering WEC to “conduct or prescribe requirements for educational programs to inform electors about voting procedures, voting rights, and voting technology”). 2. Absentee-Ballot Counting Additional procedural protections are also necessary with respect to the rejection of absentee ballots that are actually cast.